2013 Try the Tri Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 05, 2013


Results By ChampionChip 24/7


Men: Top Finishers 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Age Group

Top

Female Individual Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Angie Royer 45 38 3 2:52.50 1.88 1:19.95 1 17:01.35 17.6mph 0:20.80 2 10:34.55 8:48/M 32:09.15
2 15 Stephanie Lorts 42 24 1 2:11.25 2.47 1:32.30 3 19:16.25 15.6mph 0:29.05 1 9:02.50 7:32/M 32:31.35
3 19 Heather Glessner 16 31 2 2:33.75 2.12 1:20.60 2 18:30.80 16.2mph 0:21.50 3 10:55.65 9:06/M 33:42.30
 
Top

Female 11 to 12

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Meghan Rupnik 35 12 1 2:38.40 2.05 1:19.60 1 22:47.60 13.2mph 0:21.45 1 10:57.45 9:08/M 38:04.50
2 46 Elizabeth Newman 27 12 2 2:53.40 1.87 1:29.70 2 26:23.00 11.4mph 0:30.75 2 11:35.70 9:39/M 42:52.55
 
Top

Female 13 to 14

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Elizabeth Lang 9 13 2 2:11.85 2.47 2:18.30 1 20:19.45 14.8mph 0:27.30 1 9:51.30 8:13/M 35:08.20
2 41 Peri Ehmen 13 13 1 2:09.00 2.51 1:28.65 3 22:18.25 13.5mph 0:23.30 2 12:34.10 10:28/M 38:53.30
3 47 Isabella Farris 41 13 3 2:18.10 2.35 3:14.85 2 22:14.70 13.5mph 0:27.15 3 14:47.95 12:19/M 43:02.75
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Madeline Pearce 56 15 1 4:03.20 1.33 1:55.75 1 23:01.25 13.0mph 0:43.85 1 14:21.45 11:58/M 44:05.50
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Miranda Patterson 53 22 1 3:28.30 1.56 4:07.40 1 30:28.10 9.85mph 0:28.90 1 11:46.55 9:48/M 50:19.25
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Yogitha Potini 30 26 2 3:33.65 1.52 1:27.65 1 19:35.25 15.3mph 0:20.05 1 11:38.20 9:42/M 36:34.80
2 42 Mackalah Ward 48 25 1 3:18.75 1.64 2:14.00 2 20:23.25 14.7mph 0:28.70 2 13:24.95 11:10/M 39:49.65
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Shannon Owen 28 34 1 2:37.40 2.06 2:26.20 1 19:05.25 15.7mph 0:23.00 1 10:30.10 8:45/M 35:01.95
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Cassie Rennick 32 35 1 2:44.10 1.98 2:02.15 1 20:48.30 14.4mph 0:24.45 1 11:01.95 9:11/M 37:00.95
2 53 Kalpana Krishnamurthi 21 36 2 6:00.50 0.90 5:53.45 2 23:53.10 12.6mph 0:22.75 2 13:20.20 11:07/M 49:30.00
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Paula Howard 60 40 2 2:48.00 1.93 1:09.90 1 18:23.25 16.3mph 0:45.25 2 13:33.60 11:18/M 36:40.00
2 43 Cathi McNamara 23 43 1 2:40.75 2.03 4:17.80 2 20:23.95 14.7mph 0:19.70 1 12:08.15 10:07/M 39:50.35
3 49 Sandra Carbonell 39 44 4 4:47.00 1.13 3:34.95 3 21:23.40 14.0mph 1:34.65 3 14:11.35 11:49/M 45:31.35
4 56 Stacia Siefert-Barnes 36 43 3 3:35.10 1.51 2:13.35 4 23:58.95 12.5mph 0:23.80 4 21:18.05 17:45/M 51:29.25
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 Jennifer Lelys 10 49 1 5:16.70 1.03 3:43.25 1 24:28.90 12.3mph 0:32.55 1 17:52.60 14:53/M 51:54.00
2 59 Terry Pearce 57 46 2 5:57.90 0.91 2:38.20 2 34:28.40 8.70mph 0:37.20 2 17:54.65 14:55/M 1:01:36.35
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Kasturi Kripakaran 20 52 1 5:32.75 0.98 4:15.65 1 24:55.15 12.0mph 1:07.95 1 18:03.55 15:03/M 53:55.05
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Linda Vivona 38 55 1 2:51.50 1.89 0:51.95 1 16:33.00 18.1mph 0:35.95 1 12:53.40 10:44/M 33:45.80
 
Top

Male Individual Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Corie Woltering 61 23 1 2:10.95 2.49 0:32.35 1 14:14.55 21.1mph 0:20.35 1 6:54.25 5:45/M 24:12.45
2 2 Nick Fogleman 52 32 3 2:39.20 2.04 0:35.15 2 14:33.85 20.6mph 0:28.95 2 8:52.30 7:23/M 27:09.45
3 3 Neil Glessner 17 31 2 2:28.50 2.19 0:31.05 3 14:34.90 20.6mph 0:39.80 3 8:55.75 7:26/M 27:10.00
 
Top

Male 9 to 10

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Micah Howard 59 10 2 4:51.15 1.11 1:37.25 1 23:47.10 12.6mph 0:36.80 2 15:26.05 12:52/M 46:18.35
2 51 Aidan Peterson 51 10 1 4:32.03 1.19 1:13.75 2 30:04.35 10.0mph 0:30.15 1 11:07.20 9:16/M 47:27.48
 
Top

Male 11 to 12

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Cooper Peterson 29 12 4 3:20.65 1.62 0:57.00 1 19:41.30 15.2mph 0:40.55 1 8:42.50 7:15/M 33:22.00
2 24 Matthew Knox 5 12 1 2:07.25 2.55 2:19.85 2 19:59.10 15.0mph 0:15.30 2 10:05.10 8:24/M 34:46.60
3 30 Robbie Monke 44 11 2 2:16.45 2.38 2:27.80 3 20:14.45 14.8mph 0:49.65 4 10:29.60 8:44/M 36:17.95
4 44 Lleyton Power 8 11 3 2:21.75 2.30 2:09.55 4 23:38.45 12.7mph 0:18.30 5 11:54.40 9:55/M 40:22.45
5 45 Colton Mitchell 3 12 5 3:34.23 1.51 2:29.70 5 24:41.45 12.2mph 0:28.55 3 10:24.85 8:40/M 41:38.78
 
Top

Male 13 to 14

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Dylan Aldridge 47 14 4 3:03.90 1.77 1:21.45 3 22:36.20 13.3mph 0:24.05 1 8:50.15 7:22/M 36:15.75
2 32 Joey Monke 43 13 2 2:20.95 2.31 2:51.30 1 19:48.90 15.2mph 0:25.25 4 11:10.50 9:18/M 36:36.90
3 37 Elijah Rudin 33 13 3 2:53.82 1.87 1:53.75 4 23:10.75 12.9mph 0:16.85 2 9:38.25 8:02/M 37:53.42
4 39 Gavin Patton 46 13 1 2:19.00 2.33 2:49.65 2 22:16.30 13.5mph 0:18.40 3 10:23.05 8:39/M 38:06.40
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Austin Mitchell 2 15 1 2:43.35 1.99 1:29.25 1 18:53.50 15.9mph 0:14.35 1 9:53.05 8:14/M 33:13.50
 
Top

Male 20-24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Kerry Lorts 22 24 1 2:40.00 2.03 1:22.80 1 17:59.65 16.7mph 0:18.25 1 11:19.00 9:26/M 33:39.70
 
Top

Male 25-29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Tom Selby 49 26 1 2:54.40 1.86 1:14.20 1 15:21.65 19.5mph 0:44.75 1 8:37.70 7:11/M 28:52.70
2 12 Joshua Billington 50 28 3 4:00.25 1.35 0:45.35 2 15:53.00 18.9mph 0:42.05 2 10:20.20 8:37/M 31:40.85
3 52 Zachary Webb 55 27 2 3:46.20 1.43 1:56.30 3 24:41.40 12.2mph 0:41.25 3 17:52.65 14:53/M 48:57.80
 
Top

Male 30-34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Paul Rennick 31 30 2 3:06.05 1.74 1:17.00 1 16:51.95 17.8mph 0:21.20 1 9:12.55 7:40/M 30:48.75
2 21 Adam Ehrman 40 34 1 2:35.70 2.09 1:31.35 2 18:35.60 16.1mph 0:19.85 2 10:58.80 9:08/M 34:01.30
3 40 Brett Blakley 11 34 3 3:22.80 1.60 2:14.00 3 20:10.60 14.9mph 0:17.00 4 12:06.05 10:05/M 38:10.45
4 55 Eric Boston 54 32 4 3:45.25 1.44 4:07.90 4 30:28.75 9.85mph 0:42.75 3 11:31.50 9:36/M 50:36.15
 
Top

Male 40-44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Andrew Moss 25 41 1 2:07.00 2.55 0:32.70 2 15:23.55 19.5mph 0:34.65 2 10:11.45 8:29/M 28:49.35
2 7 Scott Kern 19 44 2 2:24.65 2.25 1:04.50 1 14:50.75 20.2mph 0:40.10 3 10:34.80 8:48/M 29:34.80
3 13 Chris Gibbel 15 40 6 3:05.65 1.75 1:08.35 3 16:58.45 17.7mph 0:35.40 1 10:11.45 8:29/M 31:59.30
4 22 Stan Rupnik 34 42 3 2:34.15 2.10 1:27.50 5 18:31.25 16.2mph 0:16.95 4 11:21.35 9:28/M 34:11.20
5 28 William House 18 42 4 2:44.15 1.98 1:08.05 6 19:25.85 15.5mph 0:22.70 6 12:31.55 10:26/M 36:12.30
6 34 Jeff Tipps 1 42 5 2:59.05 1.81 2:58.00 4 18:06.30 16.6mph 0:32.15 5 12:16.05 10:13/M 36:51.55
 
Top

Male 50-54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Eric Fyalka 14 50 1 2:30.60 2.16 1:31.10 2 16:00.65 18.8mph 0:22.25 1 9:16.30 7:43/M 29:40.90
2 9 Bill Peterman 6 51 2 2:53.25 1.87 1:27.80 1 14:49.70 20.2mph 0:43.70 2 10:00.85 8:20/M 29:55.30
3 23 Jeff Meyerhoff 58 50 3 3:14.55 1.67 1:44.10 3 16:41.90 18.0mph 1:29.30 3 11:22.50 9:28/M 34:32.35
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Johnny Pine 7 60 1 2:53.90 1.87 0:30.25 1 17:01.20 17.6mph 0:28.70 1 10:20.45 8:37/M 31:14.50
2 36 Stephen Mintus 24 63 2 3:35.85 1.51 2:19.30 2 19:02.20 15.8mph 0:49.10 2 12:05.95 10:04/M 37:52.40
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Don Utsinger 37 66 1 2:29.25 2.17 0:35.95 1 15:34.90 19.3mph 0:35.10 1 9:48.15 8:10/M 29:03.35
2 27 John Brubaker 12 67 2 3:31.65 1.54 2:46.25 2 18:35.50 16.1mph 0:25.25 2 10:18.80 8:35/M 35:37.45